NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 7
60 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 2
Saturday 8 March
PNG HUNTERS 24 (Thompson Teteh 2, Adex Wera, Garry Lo, Noel Zemming tries; Roger Laka, Noel Zemming goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 16 (Dan Beasley, Tyson Martin, Dan Murphy tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
IPSWICH JETS 25 (Nemani Valekapa, Wes Conlon, Michael Fisher, Marmin Barba tries; Haydan Lipp 4 goals; Wes Conlon field goal) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 18 (Cody Nelson 2, Blake Anderson, Tom Dawney tries; Jamal Fogerty goal) at North Ipswich Reserve
NORTHERN PRIDE 38 (Shaun Nona 2, Cameron King 2, Davin Crampton, Ben Spina tries; Shaun Nona 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 26 (Rhys Williams 2, Marlon Doak, Marco Delapena, Sam Pierce tries; Theeran Pearson 3 goals) at Browne Park
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 38 (Mitch Cronin 2, Luke Archer, David Faamita, Mat Pitman, Sam Mataora, Dallas Anderson tries; Luke Archer 4, Jordan Rapana goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 14 (Callum Klein 2, Kyle van Klaveren tries; Brett Doherty goal) at Stockland Stadium
Sunday 9 March
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Mitchell Frei 2, Matt Grieve, Ben Cronin, Tanu Wulf, Jake Granville tries; Kurt French 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Jarrod McInally, Donald Malone, Richie Kennar, Cody Walker, Tim Glasby tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval
NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Shaun Carney, Rogan Dean, Todd Murphy tries; Todd Murphy 2, Shaun Carney goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 12 (Henare Wells, Zac Mackay tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at Bishop Park
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 2
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Northern Pride |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
74 |
26 |
4 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
38 |
14 |
4 |
PNG Hunters |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
34 |
4 |
Norths Devils |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
28 |
4 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
64 |
52 |
4 |
Easts Tigers |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
64 |
44 |
2 |
Burleigh Bears |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
48 |
42 |
2 |
Ipswich Jets |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
41 |
40 |
2 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
24 |
2 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
46 |
57 |
0 |
CQ Capras |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
50 |
74 |
0 |
Mackay Cutters |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
64 |
0 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
74 |
0 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES - Round 3
Saturday 15 March
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 2:00pm Nth Ipswich Reserve
PNG Hunters V CQ Capras 2:30pm Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Northern Pride V Redcliffe Dolphins 5:30pm Barlow Park
Sunday 16 March
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears 2:00pm Davies Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils 2:00pm Piggabeen Sports* Ch 9
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons 2:00pm Langlands Park
Mackay Cutters BYE
FOGS CUP - Round 1 - NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Saturday 15 March
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12:15pm Nth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 16 March
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils 12:15pm Davies Park
Easts Tigers v Carina Tigers 4:00pm Langlands Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 2
Saturday 8 March
TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (Jonty van de Scheur 2, Wilson Bennet, Zac Spring, Corey Langton tries; Wilson Bennet 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 18 (Sam Lavea 2, Michael Payne, Carlin Anderson tries; Dale McDonald goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 24 (Arthur Saltner, Dalton Harry, Jack Alley, Steve Tolo tries; Kyle Laybutt 2, Dalton Harry, Jack Alley goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Codey Kennedy 2, Zach Blair, Declan Morrissy tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.
Sunday 9 March
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (Braydon Mitchell 2, Junior Taefu, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, Reece Melville, Nick Bainbridge tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Nemi Cavuilati, Mitchell Veivers, Brodie Sharman, Guy Hamilton, Jaiden Reynolds tries; Guy Hamilton, Connor Jones goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.
BURLEIGH BEARS 38 (Scott Purvis, Hayden Butler, Sam Grant, Jenan Wedderburn-Parish, Josh Berkers, Rhys Duke, Carne Rhodes tries; Sam Grant 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 8 (Justin Sleep, Dan Russell tries) at Bishop Park.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 2
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
18 |
4 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
38 |
16 |
4 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
36 |
16 |
4 |
Burleigh Bears |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
54 |
46 |
2 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
24 |
2 |
Easts Tigers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
34 |
2 |
Sunshine Coast Falcons |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
40 |
56 |
2 |
Norths Devils |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
34 |
52 |
2 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
34 |
52 |
2 |
Ipswich Jets |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
32 |
58 |
0 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES - Round 3
Saturday 15 March
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 10:30am Nth Ipswich Reserve
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Redcliffe Dolphins 4:30pm Gold Park
Sunday 16 March
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears 10:30am Davies Park
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons 12:15pm Langlands Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils 4:00pm Piggabeen Sports